RYZE WEEKLY PREVIEW - 12.14.20



The holiday break is almost here for schools in the area, which means tons of high school basketball events will be taking place around the Peach State the next few weeks. This week’s preview highlights events taking place in the Atlanta area this weekend.


Longhorns 5-star Challenge at Milton High School

Friday

Houston HS (Germantown, TN) vs Sandy Creek, 6:00 PM

Lake Norman Christian (SC) vs Milton, 8:00 PM

Saturday

Houston HS vs Milton, 6:00 PM


Lambert Holiday Classic at Lambert High School

Friday

Parkview vs Johns Creek, 2:00 PM

Mill Creek vs Druid Hills, 3:45 PM

Lambert vs McIntosh, 5:30 PM

North Gwinnett vs St. Francis, 7:15 PM

Peachtree Ridge vs Providence Christian, 9:00 PM

Saturday

Johns Creek vs Walnut Grove, 11:00 AM

Providence Christian vs Mill Creek, 12:45 PM

McIntosh vs Peachtree Ridge, 2:30 PM

Lambert vs Duluth, 4:15 PM

Archer vs Denmark, 6:00 PM


Cherokee/Cobb Challenge at Walton High School

Friday

Walton vs King’s Academy, 2:30 PM

Pope vs Woodstock, 4:30 PM

North Cobb vs Furtah Prep, 6:30 PM

TBA vs Cherokee, 8:30 PM

Saturday

Walton vs Woodstock, 12:00 PM

Pope vs King’s Academy, 2:00 PM

Mt. Paran vs Furtah Prep, 4:00 PM

North Cobb vs Etowah, 6:00 PM

Kennesaw Mountain vs Cherokee, 8:00 PM


War Lodge Classic at Sequoyah High School

SCHEDULE


Playing For A Change at Pace Academy

Saturday

North Gwinnett vs Greenforest Christian, 12:00 PM

Pebblebrook vs Wheeler, 2:00 PM

Kell vs Grayson, 4:00 PM

South Cobb vs Pace Academy, 6:00 PM

Monday

Grayson vs Wheeler, 4:00 PM

Greenforest Christian vs Pace Academy, 6:00 PM


Lemon Street Classic at Marietta High School and Marietta Middle School

Saturday at Marietta High School

Cross Creek vs Langston Hughes, 12:30 PM

Evans vs Tucker, 2:00 PM

Grovetown vs Collins Hill, 3:30 PM

Heritage vs McEachern, 5:30 PM

Lanier vs Lemon Street (Marietta), 7:00 PM

Warner Robins vs Norcross, 8:30 PM


Saturday at Marietta Middle School

Discovery vs Arabia Mountain, 12:30 PM

St. Anne-Pacelli vs Americus, 2:00 PM

Jones County vs Dougherty, 3:30 PM

Central Macon vs Grace Christian, 5:30 PM

Therrell vs Osborne, 7:00 PM

Miller Grove vs River Ridge, 8:30 PM

  • Twitter
  • Instagram

© RYZE SPORTS, LLC